Staff List


Senior Leadership Team

Mr P Byrne : Headteacher

Mr P Byrne

Headteacher

pbyrne@stromeros.co.uk
Mr S Bell : Assistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Teacher of Science

Mr S Bell

Assistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Teacher of Science

sbell@stromeros.co.uk
Mr P Hibbert : Assistant Headteacher / Subject Leader of Mathematics

Mr P Hibbert

Assistant Headteacher / Subject Leader of Mathematics

phibbert@stromeros.co.uk
Mr D Kirby : Assistant Headteacher

Mr D Kirby

Assistant Headteacher

dkirby@stromeros.co.uk
Mr R Noye : Deputy Headteacher

Mr R Noye

Deputy Headteacher

rnoye@stromeros.co.uk
Mrs R Rodriguez-Garcia : Assistant Headteacher / Subject Leader of MFL

Mrs R Rodriguez-Garcia

Assistant Headteacher / Subject Leader of MFL

rrodriguez-garcia@stromeros.co.uk
Mrs J House : Assistant Headteacher / Head of Year 7 / Teacher of Maths

Mrs J House

Assistant Headteacher / Head of Year 7 / Teacher of Maths

jhouse@stromeros.co.uk

Heads Of Year

Mrs J House : Assistant Headteacher / Head of Year 7 / Teacher of Maths

Mrs J House

Assistant Headteacher / Head of Year 7 / Teacher of Maths

jhouse@stromeros.co.uk
Ms L Rys-Kent : Head of Year 8 / Teacher of MFL

Ms L Rys-Kent

Head of Year 8 / Teacher of MFL

lrys-kent@stromeros.co.uk
Mrs J Hedger : Head of Year 9 / Teacher of English

Mrs J Hedger

Head of Year 9 / Teacher of English

jhedger@stromeros.co.uk
Mr I Cutler : Head of Year 10 / Teacher of Science

Mr I Cutler

Head of Year 10 / Teacher of Science

icutler@stromeros.co.uk
Mr S Davies : Head of Year 11 / Teacher of PE

Mr S Davies

Head of Year 11 / Teacher of PE

sdavies@stromeros.co.uk

SENCO

Miss L Benson : SENCo / Teacher of Maths

Miss L Benson

SENCo / Teacher of Maths

lbenson@stromeros.co.uk

Pastoral Managers

Mrs A Trussler : Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A Trussler

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

atrussler@stromeros.co.uk
Mrs V Flatman : Senior Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs V Flatman

Senior Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

vflatman@stromeros.co.uk

Director of Academic Systems and Exams Officer

Mr H Gonzalez : Director of Academic Systems / Exam's Officer / Subject Leader of Computer Science

Mr H Gonzalez

Director of Academic Systems / Exam's Officer / Subject Leader of Computer Science

hgonzalez@stromeros.co.uk

Subject Leaders

Art – Ms E Langley – [email protected]

Child Development – Mrs A Saksena – [email protected]

Computer Science – Mr H Gonzalez – [email protected]

Dance – Miss P Standing – [email protected]

Drama – Mrs A Gray – [email protected]

Design Technology – Mr C Hicks – [email protected]

English – Ms B Norman – [email protected]

Enterprise BTEC – Mr F Rosiello – [email protected]

Humanities – Miss F Brunner – [email protected]

Mathematics – Mr P Hibbert – [email protected]

Modern Foreign Languages – Mrs R Rodriguez-Garcia – [email protected]

Music – Mrs K Walden – [email protected]

Physical Education – Mr L Durr – [email protected]

PSHE – Mrs F Brunner – [email protected]

Religious Education – Mr J Watts – [email protected]

Science – Miss B Owen – [email protected]


Careers, Enrichment And Outdoor Learning Leader

Mr P Dean – [email protected]


School Administration

Online payments and finance queries – [email protected]

School Office – [email protected]


Data Protection Officer

GDPR information and advice – [email protected]

GDPR statutory requests and data breach reporting – [email protected]


Subject Teachers

Art

Ms E Langley – [email protected]

Miss M Longman – [email protected]

Child Development

Mrs A Saksena – [email protected]

Computer Science

Mr H Gonzalez – [email protected]

Mr R Challinor – [email protected]

Dance

Mrs P Standing – [email protected]

Drama

Mrs T Gladman – [email protected]

Mrs A Gray – [email protected]

Food and Nutrition

Mrs C Bowden – [email protected]

Graphics

Ms E Langley – [email protected]

Mrs M Longman – [email protected]

Resistant Materials

Mr C Hicks – [email protected]

Textiles

Ms E Langley – [email protected]

English

Ms B Norman – [email protected]

Mrs C Davies – [email protected]

Mrs J Hedger – [email protected]

Mrs A Louise – (Intervention Coordinator) – [email protected]

Mrs K Lumsdon – [email protected]

Mrs A Saksena – [email protected]

Dr B Webb-Blofeld – [email protected]

Enterprise BTEC

Mr F Rosiello – [email protected]

Geography

Mr M Clarke – [email protected]

Miss F Brunner – [email protected]

History

Mr W Bowerman – [email protected]

Miss E Lord – [email protected]

Mathematics

Mr P Hibbert – [email protected]

Mrs L Benson – [email protected]

Mrs J House – [email protected]

Mr D Larkam – [email protected]

Mrs C Roskams – [email protected]

Mr C Sloggett – [email protected]

Mr Z Ozeren – [email protected]

Miss M Palser – [email protected]

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs R Rodriguez-Garcia – [email protected]

Ms L Rys-Kent – [email protected]

Mr F Rosiello – [email protected]

Mrs C Vallom – [email protected]

Mrs D Walters – [email protected]

Music

Mrs K Walden – [email protected]

Mr J Garratt – [email protected]

Physical Education

Mr L Durr – [email protected]

Miss P Standing – [email protected]

Mr S Davies – [email protected]

Mrs E Hughes – [email protected]

Religious Education

Mr J Watts – [email protected]

Mrs N Taylor – [email protected]

Mr E Verkade – [email protected]

Science

Miss B Owen – [email protected]

Mr D Kirby – [email protected]

Mr S Bell – [email protected]

Miss H Boyle – [email protected]

Mrs L Byrne – [email protected]

Mr P Clarke – [email protected]

Mr M Smith – [email protected]